Privacy Policy

Here at Tallulah Fox we are committed to protecting and respecting our customers’ privacy at all times.

This Policy explains the following:

  • What information we collect about you:
  • How we use the information.
  • Whether we disclose you details to anyone else.
  • The use of cookies on our site and how you can reject these cookies.

When you purchase products or set up an account with us, we do ask for essential information including name, address, email, telephone number and payment information. This is primarily for the purpose of processing your online order and related communication. We are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as “data protection laws”). We may inform you of special offers, new product ranges or services on our website that may interest you. We will not inundate you with high levels or irrelevant email traffic. Under no circumstances will we allow any third parties access to your personal information including your email address, or send you any third party advertising either through the post, email or along with our products.

We do not store any credit card details or other sensitive information at Tallulah Fox and your financial details are never shared. We may update this Privacy Policy by posting new versions on our website. Please check this page each time you submit any personal data to ensure you are happy with any changes. We reserve the right to notify you by email of any changes to this Privacy Policy.

Cookies are parcels of text sent by a server to a Web client (usually a browser) and then sent back unchanged by the client each time it accesses that server. Every time the user visits the webpage the cookie can be used to help identify them.

We may use Session cookies on the Tallulah Fox website. We use session cookies to keep track of you whilst you navigate the Skipper’s website. Session cookies do not reside on your computer permanently and will be deleted when you close your browser.

Any advertisers on our site many also place cookies on your local machine. Most modern browsers allow users to decide whether to accept cookies, but rejection makes some websites unusable, including this one.

We may also use your personal information: To the extent that we are required to do so by the law of England & Wales; Except for as detailed above in this Privacy Policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

How Tallulah Fox secures your personal data: We take reasonable technical precautions to prevent the loss or misuse of your personal information.

We will store all personal information on our secure servers. Any transactions you make with the website will be encrypted using SSL technology. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data sent over the internet.You are responsible for keeping your password secure. We will never ask you for your password via email or any other means. Any attempt of this should be treated as suspicious.